Call:   305-227-1149  x 316
2019-2020 Class Schedules

  • MONDAY
  • TUESDAY
  • WEDNESDAY
  • THURSDAY
  • FRIDAY
  • SATURDAY

STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
Mahr Studio THEATRE ART ROOM

2:00 - 2:30 Jerez I

2:30 - 3:00 Jerez II

3:00 - 4:00 Cantabria

4:00 - 5:00 Navarra I

5:15 - 5:45
EB III

5:45 - 6:15
EB II

6:15 - 7:15
Adv SD

3:15 - 4:15
Navy

4:15 - 5:15
Navarra II

5:15 - 6:15
Jr Lyrical

3:15 - 4:15
Navy

4:15-5:15
Forest Green

5:15-6:15
Jr Lyrical

2:15-3:00
Lt Blue I

4:15-5:15 Ballroom 1,2,3

5:15-6:15 Ballroom 4,5,6

6:15-7:15 Ballroom 7,8,HS

2:15 - 3:00
Lt Blue II

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac

4:00 - 5:30
INT II & IIIB

5:30 - 6:30 Cobalt I

6:30 - 7:30 Pavlova

3:00 - 3:45 Playmakers I

4:00 - 5:30 Blessed Unrest 6th, 7th and 8th

 

 



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
MAHR STUDIO THEATRE

ART ROOM

2:15 -3:00 Teruel I

3:15 - 4:15 Cordoba

4:15 - 5:15 Andalucia

5:15 - 6:15 Castilla

6:15 - 7:15
Adv SD

7:15 - 7:45
EB I

 

2:15 - 3:00 Teruel II

3:00 - 4:00 Sevilla

4:00 - 5:00 Segovia

5:00 - 6:00 Malaga

6:15 - 7:15
Sr Lyrical

4:00 - 5:00 Segovia

5:00 - 6:00 Malaga

6:15 - 7:15
Sr Lyrical

2:15 - 3:00
Pink I

3:15 - 4:00
Kelly Tap

4:00 - 5:00

Astaire Tap
5:00 - 6:15 INT II

3:15 - 4:00
Red I

4:00 - 5:00 Variations II

5:00 - 6:15 Contemporary

6:15 - 7:15 Ballet for SD

7:15 - 8:15 Variations I

3:15-4:15
Youth Ens I
3rd and 4th

3:00 - 3:45
Art 1 / T

4:00 - 5:30
Art 2
4th and 5th



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
MAHR STUDIO THEATRE ART ROOM

2:00 - 2:30 Jerez I

2:30 - 3:00 Jerez II

3:00 - 4:00 Cantabria

4:00 - 5:00 Navarra I

5:00 - 6:00 Malaga

3:15 - 4:15 Navy

4:30 - 5:30 Segovia

5:30 - 6:30 Navarra II

3:15 - 4:15 Navy

4:30 - 5:30 Segovia

2:15 - 3:00
Lt Blue I

4:15 - 5:15 Astaire Tap

5:15 - 6:15 Forest Gr, Demi Pt

2:15 - 3:00
Lt Blue II

3:00 - 4:00
Lilac

4:00 - 5:00 Fonteyn

5:00 - 6:30
INT I

6:30 - 8:00
Int IIIA & Adv

4:00 - 5:30 Blessed Unrest 6th, 7th and 8th

3:00 - 3:45
Art 1 / W

 



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
MAHR STUDIO THEATRE ART ROOM

2:15 -3:00 Teruel I

3:15 - 4:15 Cordoba

4:15 - 5:15 Andalucia

5:15 - 6:15 Castilla

2:15 - 3:00 Teruel II

3:00 - 4:00 Sevilla

4:00 - 5:00 Segovia

5:00 - 6:00 Navarra I & II

6:30 - 7:30
Sr Lyrical

 

4:00 - 5:00 Cobalt II

5:00 - 6:30
INT IIIB

6:30 - 7:30
Sr Lyrical

2:15 - 3:00
Pink II

3:15 - 4:00
Kelly Tap

4:15-5:15
Ballroom 1,2,3

5:15-6:15 Ballroom 4,5,6

6:15-7:15 Ballroom 7,8,HS

2:15-3:00
Pink III

3:15-4:00
Red II

4:00-5:00
Forest Green

5:00-6:30
INT IIIA&Adv

6:30-8:00
INT I

4:00-5:00
Youth Ens II 5th

3:45- 5:45
Art 3 6th, 7th and 8th

 



STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
MAHR STUDIO
THEATRE ART ROOM

3:45 - 4:45 Andalucia and Castilla

4:45 - 5:45 Malaga

5:45 - 6:30 Bata Cola I

3:45 - 4:45 Andalucia and Castilla

4:45 - 5:30 Bata Cola II

5:45 - 6:30 Bata Cola I

4:45 - 5:30 Bata Cola II

4:00 - 5:00
Hip Hop

5:00 - 6:00
Hip Hop

3:00 - 3:45
Red I & II

3:45 - 4:45 Alonso

4:45 - 5:45 Cobalt I&II


 


STUDIO I STUDIO II STUDIO III STUDIO IV
(Main Building)
STUDIO V
(Preschool Building)
THEATRE CAFETERIA

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

ART ROOM
 

 

Events Calendar

Class Schedules
News & Events
Summer in the Arts
Master Classes




SITE MAP

HOME

FACILITIES

FACULTY

HISTORY

CONTACT

 

DANCE
Ballet
Lyrical
Jazz
Tap
Spanish Dance
Cuban Dance
Hip Hop
Strength & Stretch
for Dancers

MUSIC
Piano

Guitar

Cello

Violin
Liras / Melodicas

Percussion

Recorder

Saxophone

Trumpet

Xylophone
Voice

THEATRE

MARTIAL ARTS

VISUAL ARTS

CLASS SCHEDULES

NEWS & EVENTS

PRIVACY POLICY

Beginners through Professionals

Conchita Espinosa Conservatory of the Arts, 12975 SW 6th Street, Miami, FL 33184, Office: 305-227-1149 x 316
©2013-2017 Conchita Espinosa Academy. All Rights Reserved.   •   PRIVACY POLICY
 


design by SonicArtHouse.com

counter

 

 

PinterestYelp facebook Twitter Google+